Entertainment

We have a great selection of large screen tvs for your viewing pleasure, in the bar, outside in the garden bar, and the restaurant.

We have a gaming room with 18 machines.

We have a great selection of snacks and share food, pizzas, tapas bowls & platters.

We do sport with atmosphere, no other way to watch it!

The Duke

On the Big Screens

Tuesday 20th October

10.00AM

NFL LIVE

Buffalo Bill vs Kansas City Chiefs

12.35PM

MLS LIVE

New England vs Philadelphia

1.15PM

NFL LIVE

Dallas Cowboys vs Arizona Cardinals

1.25PM

SHEFFIELD SHIELD LIVE

Day 2 – South Australia vs Tasmania

7.00PM

BOWLS3FIVE LIVE

Coverage of the Bowls3five from New Lynn

Wednesday 21st October

12.30PM

MLB LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

1.25PM

SHEFFIELD SHEILD LIVE

Day 3 – South Australia vs Tasmania

5.00PM

BOWLS3FIVE LIVE

Coverage of the Bowls3five from New Lynn

6.00PM

CADBURY NETBALL SERIES LIVE

NZ U21s vs NZ Men from the Fly Palmy Arena

7.45PM

CADBURY NETBALL SERIES LIVE

Silver Ferns vs All Stars from the Fly Palmy Arena

Thursday 22nd October

1.00PM

MLB LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

1.35PM

MLS LIVE

Dallas vs Sporting KC

1.25PM

SHEFFIELD SHEILD LIVE

Day 4 – South Australia vs Tasmania

4.00PM

SIR MICHAEL JONES CUP LIVE

Central Kings vs Southside Risings

6.00PM

SIR MICHAEL JONES CUP LIVE

East Toa Moana vs West Rangers

6.00PM

CADBURY NETBALL SEIRES LIVE

All Stars vs NZ U21s from the Fly Palmy Arena

7.45PM

CADBURY NETBALL SEIRES LIVE

Silver Ferns vs NZ Men from the Fly Palmy Arena

11.30PM

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 1 of the Italian Open

Friday 23rd October

10.00AM

PGA TOUR LIVE

Round 1 of the The Zozo Championship

12.30PM

COLLEGE FOOTBALL LIVE

Appalachian State vs Arkansas State

1.15PM

NFL LIVE

Philadelphia Eagles vs NY Giants

6.00PM

CADBURY NETBALL SERIES LIVE

NZ Men vs All Stars from the Fly Palmy Arena

7.00PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Otago vs Northland from Forsyth Barr Stadium

7.45PM

CADBURY NETBALL SERIES LIVE

Silver Ferns vs NZ U21s from the Fly Palmy Arena

8.50PM

MOTOGP LIVE

Coverage of the Gran Premio Liqui Mol de Teruel from Spain

11.30PM

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 2 of the Italian Open

Saturday 24th October

10.00AM

PGA TOUR LIVE

Round 2 of the The Zozo Championship

2.00PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Bay of Plenty vs Canterbury

2.00PM

HEARTLAND RUGBY LIVE

Poverty Bay vs Wanganui

4.15PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Hawke’s Bay vs Manawatu from McLean Park

6.00PM

CADBURY NETBALL SERIES LIVE

3rd vs 4th from the Fly Palmy Arena

7.00PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

North Harbour vs Auckland from North Harbour Stadium

7.45PM

CADBURY NETBALL SERIES LIVE

1st vs 2nd from the Fly Palmy Arena

8.30PM

AFL GRAND FINAL LIVE

Richmond vs Geelong from the GABBA

8.50PM

MOTOGP LIVE

Coverage of the Gran Premio Liqui Mol de Teruel from Spain

10.50PM

INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE LIVE

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Capitals

Sunday 25th October

10.00AM

PGA TOUR LIVE

Round 3 of the The Zozo Championship

12.20PM

WOMEN’S BIG BASH LEAGUE LIVE

Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars

2.00PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Counties Manukau vs Wellington from Navigation Homes Stadium

2.00PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Tasman vs Southland from Trafalgar Park

2.00PM

BOXING LIVE

Sergey Lipinets vs Custio Clayton

3.45PM

WOMEN’S BIG BASH LEAGUE LIVE

Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder from North Sydney Oval

4.15PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Waikato vs Taranaki from FMG Stadium

5.30PM

NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP GRAND FINAL LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

7.55PM

MOTOGP LIVE

Coverage of the Gran Premio Liqui Mol de Teruel from Spain

8.30PM

NRL GRAND FINAL LIVE

Penrith Panthers vs Melbourne Storm from ANZ Stadium

10.50PM

INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE LIVE

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Chennai Super Kings

Monday 26th October

10.00AM

GOLF: PGA TOUR LIVE

Round 4 of the The Zozo Championship