On the Big Screen


Tuesday 15th August

11.00am

MLB LIVE

NY Mets vs NY Yankees from Yankee Stadium

11.30am

CARIBBEAN PREMIER LEAGUE LIVE

Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots


Wednesday 16th August

9.30AM

CARIBBEAN PREMIER LEAGUE LIVE

St Lucia Stars v Jamaica Tallawahs

11:00am

MLB LIVE

St Louis Cardinals vs Boston Red Sox


Thursday 17th August

11.00am

MLB LIVE

NY Yankees vs NY Mets

12.00pm

GOLF: FIJI INTERNATIONAL LIVE

Round 1 of the Fiji International

7.30pm

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

North Harbour vs Otago for QBE Stadium

9:50pm

NRL TELSTRA PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Parramatta Eels vs Gold Coast Titans from ANZ Stadium

10.30pm

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 1 of the Paul Lawrie Match Play

10.50pm

WOMEN’S RUGBY WORLD CUP LIVE

Canada vs Black Ferns from Billings Park, Dublin


Friday 18th August

9.00am

LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

12.00pm

GOLF: FIJI INTERNATIONAL LIVE

Round 2 of the Fiji International

12.00pm

NFL LIVE

Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs Jacksonville Jaguars

2.45pm

SUPERCARS LIVE

Practice 1 of the Red Rooster Sydney Supersprint

5.30pm

SUPERCARS LIVE

Practice 2 of the Red Rooster Sydney Supersprint

7.00pm

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Tasman vs Canterbury from Trafalgar Park

7:30pm

NRL TELSTRA PREMIERSHIP LIVE

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs NZ Warriors from ANZ Stadium

9.00pm

DARTS: MELBOURNE MASTERS LIVE

Day 1 of the Melbourne Darts Masters from Hisense Arena

9:50pm

NRL TELSTRA PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Brisbane Broncos vs St George Illawarra Dragons from Suncorp Stadium

10.00pm

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 2 of the Paul Lawrie Match Play


Saturday 19th August

10.00am

LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

 11.00am

GOLF: FIJI INTERNATIONAL LIVE

Round 3 of the Fiji International

12.30pm

LEAGUE: HOLDEN CUP LIVE

Newcastle Knights U20 vs Melbourne Storm U20

12.30pm

CARRIBEAN PREMIER LEAGUE LIVE

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Tridents

1.25pm

SUPERCARS LIVE

Practice 3 of the Red Rooster Sydney Supersprint

2.30PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Hawkes Bay vs Southland from McLean Park

2.30pm

LEAGUE: NSW CUP LIVE

Wentworthville Magpies vs Newcastle Knights

2.30pm

1ST XV RUGBY LIVE

Auckland Competition Semi-Final **Teams TBC**

3.00pm

GOLDEN BOY BOXING LIVE

**Fighters and venue TBC**

4:30pm

NRL TELSTRA PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Newcastle Knights vs Melbourne Storm from McDonald Jones Stadium

5.00pm

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Taranaki vs Waikato from Yarrow Stadium

5.00pm

AUSTRALIAN SHUTE SHIELD LIVE

1st Semi-Final – **Teams and venue TBC**

6.25pm

SUPERCARS LIVE

Race 17 of the Red Rooster Sydney Supersprint

7:00pm

NRL TELSTRA PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Sydney Roosters vs Wests Tigers from Allianz Stadium

7.30pm

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Counties Manukau vs Auckland from ECOLight Stadium

8.15PM

WORLD SUPERBIKES LIVE

Race 1 of the Prosecco DOC

9.00pm

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 3 of the Paul Lawrie Match Play

9.00PM

DARTS: MELBOURNE MASTERS LIVE

Day 2 of the Melbourne Darts Masters from Hisense Arena

9.30pm

INVESTEC RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP LIVE

Australia vs All Blacks from ANZ Stadium

9.30PM

NRL TELSTRA PREMIERSHIP LIVE

North Queensland Cowboys vs Cronulla Sharks from 1300Smiles Stadium

11.55pm

CURRIE CUP LIVE

Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs 


Sunday 20th August

10.00am

LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

11.00am

GOLF: FIJI INTERNATIONAL LIVE

Round 4 of the Fiji International

12.00pm

LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

12.30pm

CARIBBEAN PREMIER LEAGUE LIVE

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Stars

2.30pm

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Northland vs Bay of Plenty from Toll Stadium

3:30pm

NRL TELSTRA PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Canberra Raiders vs Penrith Panthers from GIO Stadium

4.00pm

SUPERCARS LIVE

Race 18 of the Red Rooster Sydney Supersprint

4.30pm

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Manawatu vs Wellington from Central Energy Trust Arena

5.00pm

AUSTRALIAN SHUTE SHIELD LIVE

2nd Semi-Final – Northern Suburbs vs Eastwood

6:00pm

NRL TELSTRA PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Manly Sea Eagles from ANZ Stadium

7.30pm

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 4 of the Paul Lawrie Match Play

6.35pm

DARTS: MELBOURNE MASTERS LIVE

Day 3 of the Melbourne Darts Masters from Hisense Arena

 9.15pm

WORLD SUPERBIKE LIVE

Race 2 of the Prosecco DOC

11:30pm

BRITISH SUPERBIKE LIVE

Coverage of the 2017 British Superbikes Championship

11.55pm

CURRIE CUP LIVE

Griquas vs Steval Pumas


Monday 21st August

 9.30am

CARIBBEAN PREMIER LEAGUE LIVE

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Tridents

11.00am

MLB LIVE

St Louis Cardinals vs Pittsburgh Pirates